Kanyeezy @ it Again!


Kanye goes off after getting a B+ from Entertainment Weekly for his “Glow In the Dark” tour performance in Seattle:

“Yo, anybody that’s not a fan; don’t come to my show. For what?! To try to throw yall to cents in? Yall rated my album shitty and now yall come to the show and give it a B+. What’s a B+ mean? I’m an extremist. It’s either pass or fail! A+ or F-! You know what, fuck you and the whole fucking staff!!! I know I shouldn’t dignify this with a comment, but the reviewer threw a jab at all the artists. I just wanna know when was the last time you enjoyed yourself. If you can’t have fun and loose yourself at this tour it’s a good chance you’re a very miserable person.
I actually feel sorry for you guys. Your job forces you to not have fun anymore. Grab a drink, holla at some nice girls, and party bitch!!! You don’t know shit about passion and art. You’ll never gain credibility at this rate. You’re fucking trash! I make art. You can’t rate this. I’m a real person. I’m not a pop star. I don’t care about anything but making great art. Never come 2 one of my shows ever again, you’re not invited and if you see me… BOW!!! This is not pop, it’s pop art! Chris Willman, kill yourself!”

WOOOOOOW!

-Kemetik

Advertisements

2 responses to “Kanyeezy @ it Again!

  1. hahaha He would.

  2. dunkxchangeinfoonyourblogplease

    Tell em why you mad son!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s